Meet the Staff

Executive Headteacher
Mr J Gallimore
 
Head of School - Curriculum, Assessment, Pupil Progress and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs R Sandhu
 
Assistant Headteacher - English, Modern Foreign Language and EAL 
Mrs A Awaan
 
Assistant Headteacher - Mathematics,ICT, Science, Technology, and Student Placements
Mrs G Freeman
 
Safeguarding Team: Mrs R Sandhu Mrs R Yeates, Mrs R Oliver and Mrs L Smith
 
 
Teaching Staff
 
Foundation Stage Leader
F Chan
 

YEAR GROUP

TEACHING STAFF   

TEACHING ASSISTANT   

Nursery

 

 

A Williamson

 

 

T Weatherall

D White

E Carr (Apprentice TA)

RCA
 

 

A Howard
 
 

H Taj

A Hayat (Apprentice TA)

 

 RCH

 F Chan

 N Riley


 
 
YEAR GROUP   
 
TEACHING STAFF   
 
TEACHING ASSISTANT   
 
1CB
 

R Dumbuya

 

E Wood
 
 
1CM
 
 
 
R Scanlan
 
 
 
L Devine-Scott
 
 
2EC 
 
 

K McAnulty 

 

 

C Holloway 
 
 
2EH
 

J Annabel

 

S Yasin

 

  
Key Stage 2 Leader 
A Awaan
 
Year 3 and Art and Music Team Leader
C Lumsden
 
Year 4  and PE / PHSE Team Leader
C Nicholson
 
YEAR GROUP   
 
TEACHING STAFF   
 
TEACHING ASSISTANT   
 
3HE

C Begg

R Stringer
 
3KH
 
C Lumsden/ L Faulkner
J Perry
3HH
 

J Tomordy 

 

 N Yar-Khan
 
4SH

C Nicholson

 

 
4TH
 
C Caldwell
 N Batool
4MH

S Jogela

J Mckechan
 
 
Year 5 and Science Team Leader
R Haslam
 
Year 6 Team Leader
S Haider 
 
YEAR GROUP
 
TEACHING STAFF
 
TEACHING ASSISTANT
 
5ED
 
R Haslam
M Tatla/ L Wilde
 
 
5JS
 
N Nisa
 
N Smith
 
5RA
 
J Hollingworth
 
S Rauf
 
6HR
 
G Nowak
 
N Fazal
 
6PC
 
S Haider/ S Hussain
 
 
6FN 
 
M Qayoom
 
L Charnock
 
 
Learning Support Staff
 
SENCO
L Smith
 
SEND Support
R Eadson, K Pabla, T Pincock, R Rhodes, S Begum, K Rezepa
 
 
EAL Support
W Howard, M Marino
 
Rainbow Team / Nurture Support 
R Yates, R Oliver
 
 
Sports Leader
L Albrighton
Apprentice Sports Coach
J Illston
 
Community, Extended Services and Attendance Support Coordinator
S Bola
 
 
School Support Staff
 
School Business Leader
M Richardson
 
Data and Network Manager
M Jowett
 
Administration Support
N Keen, L Unwin, S Riaz, M Golding, C Richardson
Apprentice Administrator
N Rai
 
Kitchen Manager
R Badwal
 
Kitchen Chef
D Ellis
Apprentice Chef
J Birks
 
Kitchen Assistants
G Birdi, M Kumar, K Gill, K Mullan, D Kaur 
 
Lunchtime Assistants
A Luscombe, S Akhtar, Z Akhtar, R Bibi
SEN  Lunchtime Assistants
S Bohania, G Toor, L Skelton