Meet the Staff

Executive Headteacher
Mr J Gallimore
 
Head of School - Curriculum, Assessment, Pupil Progress and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs R Sandhu
 
Assistant Headteacher - English, Modern Foreign Language and EAL 
Mrs A Awaan
 
Assistant Headteacher - Mathematics,ICT, Science, Technology, and Student Placements
Mrs G Freeman
 
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H Walker
 
Safeguarding Team: Mrs R Sandhu Mrs R Yates and Mrs R Oliver
 
Equalities Officer and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children : Mrs L Smith
 
Teaching Staff
 
 
Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1 Leader
G Freeman
 

YEAR GROUP

TEACHING STAFF   

TEACHING ASSISTANT   

Nursery

 

 

A Williamson

 

 

T Weatherall

D White

 

 
 
RCA
 

 

 
 A Howard
 
 

 H Taj

 

 RCH

S Priestland / L Wilde

 

N Riley

A Hayat (Apprentice TA)


 
 
YEAR GROUP   
 
TEACHING STAFF   
 
TEACHING ASSISTANT   
 
 
1CB
 

 

R Dumbuya

 

 
E Wood
E Carr (Apprentice TA)
1CM
 
 
R Scanlan
 
 
 
L Devine-Scott
 
 
 
 
 
2EC 
 
 

 

C Nicholson

 

 
 
C Rowland
 
 
2EH
 

J Annabel

 

S Yasin

 

  
Key Stage 2 Leader 
A Awaan
 
Year 3 and Art and Music Team Leader
C Lumsden
 
 
Year 4 Team Leader, Science and DT Leader
R Haslam
YEAR GROUP   
 
TEACHING STAFF   
 
TEACHING ASSISTANT   
 
3HE

C Begg

J Perry 
 
3KH
 
C Lumsden/ M Rogers/ L Smith
 
3HH
 

 

J Tomordy 

 

 
R Stringer
 
4SH

H Desai

N Smith

 
4TH
 
C Caldwell
S Begum
4MH

R Haslam

N Batool
 
 
Year 5 Team Leader
 
 
Year 6 Team Leader
S Haider 
 
YEAR GROUP
 
TEACHING STAFF
 
TEACHING ASSISTANT
 
5ED
 Sallie Jogella/ M Tatla
 L Gent
 
5JS
 
N Nisa
 
L Sandhu
 
5RA
 
J Hollingworth
 
W Howard
 
6HR
 
G Nowak
 
N Yar-Khan
 
6PC
 
S Haider/ A Awaan
 
 
6FN 
 
M Qayoom
 
S Mahmood
 
 
Learning Support Staff
 
Inclusion Manager (SENCO)
L Smith
 
SEND Support
R Eadson, K Pabla, T Pincock, R Rhodes, K Rzepa, P Gupta, J McKechan, A Mushtaq, M Marino, D White,
 
 
EAL Support
M Marino
 
Rainbow Team / Nurture Support 
R Yates, R Oliver
 
 
Sports Leader
L Albrighton
Sports Coach
J Illston
 
Community, Extended Services and Attendance Support Coordinator
S Bola
 
 
School Support Staff
 
School Business Leader
M Richardson
 
Data and Network Manager
M Jowett
 
Administration Support
N Keen, L Unwin, S Riaz, M Golding
Apprentice Administrator
N Rai
 
Kitchen Manager
R Badwal
 
Kitchen Chef
D Ellis
Apprentice Chef
J Birks
 
Kitchen Assistants
G Birdi, M Kumar, K Gill, K Mullan, D Kaur 
 
Lunchtime Assistants
A Luscombe, S Akhtar, Z Akhtar, R Bibi
SEN  Lunchtime Assistants